Eurocoke 2019 Attendees

Some of the companies already confirmed to attend Eurocoke Summit 2019 include:

  • Alpha Natural Resources
  • ALTAI-KOKS
  • ArcelorMittal
  • Argus Media
  • Atlantic Carbon Group
  • Bettercoal Limited
  • Bulk Trading SA
  • C.I. Carbocoque S.A.
  • Carbones Andinos SAS
  • China Minmetals Corporation
  • Coal Science
  • Coalbiz
  • Coaltrade Services International Pte Ltd
  • Comptoir Balland-Brugneaux Sarl (CBB)
  • Contura Energy
  • Coquecol S.A.C.I
  • Corsa Coal
  • CRU Group
  • Danieli Corus
  • Doyle Trading Consultants
  • EP GROUP AG
  • EURACOAL aisbl (European Association for Coal and Lignite)
  • EvrazHolding
  • FLEXO SPRING S.A.
  • FOCAL POINT CONSULTING
  • Garcia-Munte Energia S.L.
  • Gerdau
  • Giprokoks
  • GIR
  • Glidewell Specialties Foundry Co
  • Gmicord Aluminium
  • H&W Worldwide Consulting Pty Ltd
  • HeatTeQ Refractories Services B.V.
  • Hutni Projekt frydek-Mistek a.s.
  • ICI Pakistan
  • Imasa Ingenieria Y Proyectos
  • IMR Metallurgical Resources
  • Institute for Chemical Processing of Coal (ICHPW)
  • Jellinbah Group, Australia
  • Jellinbah Resources Pty Ltd
  • John M Henderson
  • JSW Koks SA
  • JSW Steel Limited, Dolvi Works
  • Kirloskar Ferrous Industries
  • Klaveness Digital
  • Knauf Insulation d.o.o.
  • Kobie Koornhof Associates Inc.
  • Koppers
  • Lotus Wireless Technologies India PVT. LTD
  • Mechel Carbon AG
  • Metinvest Engineering
  • Metsan Carbon and Metallurgical Coke Industry
  • Mid-Continent Coal and Coke Co.
  • Nippon Steel & Sumitmo Metal Corporation
  • Noble Resources International Pte Ltd
  • OKD, a.s.
  • PAO Severstal
  • Paul Wurth
  • Pearson Coal Petrography Inc
  • PHU Weglohut
  • Picart & Beer
  • POSCO Gwangyang
  • Procomco
  • PT Adaro Energy
  • PT Adaro Indonesia
  • Quartz Business Media
  • R@D, Designing Institute of Company SUEK
  • smarttech for trading & construction
  • SSAB Europe Oy
  • Steel Mont GmbH
  • Stelco
  • Tata Chemicals Europe
  • Tata Steel Europe
  • Tata Steel IJmuiden
  • Tata Steel India
  • Teck Resources Limited
  • Tele & Radio Research Institute
  • Ternium
  • ThyssenKrupp Industrial Solutions AG
  • Thyssenkrupp Materials Trading GmbH
  • ThyssenKrupp Uhde Engineering Services GmbH
  • Trafigura
  • Trinecke Zelezarny
  • Ukrainian Research Institute for Carbochemistry (UKHIN)
  • Vale International
  • Vanocur Refractories
  • Warrior Met Coal LLC
  • Westbrook Thermal Technology, LLC
  • Wood Mackenzie